Ticket #4 (closed defect: fixed)

Opened 9 years ago

Last modified 8 years ago

Wrong task-type when reading some old fsdb files (pre 2008)

Reported by: ste Owned by: ste
Priority: trivial Milestone: 1.1.4
Component: FsComp Version: 1.1
Keywords: task Cc:

Description

Task created with FsComp pre 20080110 with start-gate at first turnpoint (normally take-off) is shown as Open Distance task in v1.1. Not an issue for tasks created with 1.1.

Change History

comment:1 Changed 9 years ago by ste

  • Status changed from new to closed
  • Resolution set to fixed

Fixed in v1.2.

comment:2 Changed 9 years ago by ste

  • Milestone changed from 1.2 to 1.1.4

comment:3 Changed 9 years ago by ste

Tested in 1.2. OK

Note: See TracTickets for help on using tickets.